Assembly Leadership


Click here to see to the listing of all Assembly members


Assembly Majority Leadership


Assembly Minority Leadership

  • Minority Leader -- Brian M. Kolb
    LOB 933
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-3751
    607 West Washington St. Suite 2
    Geneva, NY 14456
    315-781-2030
  • Minority Leader Pro Tempore -- Tom McKevitt
    LOB 446
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5341
    1975 Hempstead Trnpke Suite 202
    East Meadow, NY 11554
    516-228-4960 / Fax:516-228-4963
  • Assistant Minority Leader Pro Tempore -- Andy Goodell
    LOB 545
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4511
    Fenton Building 2 E. 2nd Street, Suite 320
    Jamestown, NY 14701
    716-664-7773
  • Ranking Minority Member Committee on Standing Committees -- Marc W. Butler
    LOB 525
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5393
    33-41 E. Main Street
    Johnstown, NY 12095
    518-762-6486
    235 North Prospect St.
    Herkimer, NY 13350
    315-866-1632
  • Deputy Minority Leader -- William A. Barclay
    LOB 521
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5841
    200 North Second Street
    Fulton, NY 13069
    315-598-5185
  • Assistant Minority Leader -- Gary D. Finch
    LOB 448
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5878
    69 South Street
    Auburn, NY 13021
    315-255-3045
  • Assistant Minority Leader -- Stephen Hawley
    Room 329 LOB
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5811
    121 N. Main Street Suite 100
    Albion, NY 14411
    585-589-5780
  • Minority Whip -- Andrew P. Raia
    LOB 635
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5952
    75 Woodbine Avenue
    Northport, NY 11768
    631-261-4151
  • Deputy Minority Whip -- Edward P. Ra
    LOB 546
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4627
    825 East Gate Boulevard Suite 207
    Garden City, NY 11530
    516-535-4095 / Fax:516-535-4097
  • Assistant Minority Whip -- Nicole Malliotakis
    LOB 404
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5716 / Fax:518-455-5970
    7408 Fifth Avenue
    Brooklyn, NY 11209
    718-987-0197 / Fax:718-987-0863
    11 Maplewood Place
    Staten Island, NY 10306
    718-987-0197 / Fax:718-987-0863
  • Chairman, Minority Conference -- Clifford W. Crouch
    LOB 450
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5741
    1 Kattelville Road Suite 1
    Binghamton, NY 13901
    607-648-6080
  • Vice-Chair, Minority Conference -- Philip A. Palmesano
    LOB 320
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5791 / Fax:518-455-4644
    105 E. Steuben St.
    Bath, NY 14810
    607-776-9691 / Fax:607-776-5185
  • Secretary, Minority Conference -- Ken Blankenbush
    LOB 322
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5797 / Fax:518-455-5289
    40 Franklin Street Suite 2
    Carthage, NY 13619
    315-493-3909 / Fax:315-493-4045
  • Chair, Minority Joint Conference Committee -- Brian Curran
    LOB 318
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4656
    100 Merrick Road
    Lynbrook, NY 11563
    516-561-8216
  • Vice-Chairman, Minority Joint Conference Committee -- David G. McDonough
    LOB 443
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4633
    404 Bedford Ave.
    Bellmore, NY 11710
    516-409-2070
  • Chairman, Steering Committee -- Joseph M. Giglio
    LOB 439
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5241
    700 West State Street
    Olean, NY 14760
    716-373-7103
  • Vice-Chairman, Steering Committee -- Raymond Walter
    550 LOB
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4618 / Fax:518-455-5023
    5555 Main Street
    Williamsville, NY 14221
    716-634-1895
  • Chairman, Program Committee -- Michael Montesano
    LOB 437
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4684
    111 Levittown Parkway
    Hicksville, NY 11801
    516-937-3571
  • Vice-Chairman, Program Committee -- Dan Stec
    LOB 940
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5565
    140 Glen Street
    Glens Falls, NY 12801
    518-792-4546
    7559 Court St. Rm. 203 PO Box 217
    Elizabethtown, NY 12932
    518-873-3803
  • Ranking Member, Ways and Means -- Bob Oaks
    Capitol 444
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5655
    10 Leach Road
    Lyons, NY 14489
    315-946-5166
  • Chair, Minority House Operations --